The Pointer Club

Home Gallery Showing Working Puppy List History Committee Contact Us

Hall Of Fame

2016  Stuckley's MEDOGOLD CORALIE AT PENDAN JW ShCM

2015  Dyer’s SH CH SHARNPHILLY JUICI CUTURE JW  

2014 Watkins & Davies Hurwyn Law N Order JW

2013 BEDSON & EARL       Caithpoint Sugar Babe

2012 ELRINGTON, Ms D & GREEN N    Ansona Lucy Lockett

2011 Mr and Mrs  C Beeseley      Bircleith Barbican Beau

2010 Mr  M J & Mrs  A Howes     Medogold Double Dizzy

2009 Mr Rory Swift HampsbeckChaos Sh CM  

2008 Miss Collette Tuite Porschet Dark Knight  

2007 Mesdames Hinton & Pulsford Sh Ch Tawbarn Star Eclipse By Fleurfield JW

2006  Mr K & Mrs L Knowles     Doveheys Facsimile JW ShCM  

2005 Mr J & Mrs R Martin Sunhouse Black Velvet

2004 Mike Gadsby Adstock Professor Higgins

2003 Mrs M Mackay Sh Ch Woodglade Daylami  

2002 Mr M J & Mrs A Howes Sh Ch Medogold Midnight Romeo JW  

2001 GM Leslie Sh Ch Stonebridgelees Sendik

2000 Mrs C Robertshaw Lynwater Frosty Welcome of Crookrise

1999 Miss A Jacques Sh Ch Robippa Flashback  

1998 Mrs D McDougall Sh Ch Adstock Jacobite  

1997 Mrs L Hinton Sh Ch Fleurfields James James

1996 Mr & Mrs Whitham Sh Ch Sedgekirk Scandalous  

1995 Mrs L Hinton Sh Ch Fleurfields James James  

1994 Mrs L Hinton Sh Ch Fleurfields James James  

1993 Mesdames Thomas & Parsons Pipeaway Champers Galore  

1992 Mr & Mrs G Coupe Sh Ch Timadon Dipper  

1991 Mr & Mrs G Coupe Sh Ch Timadon Dipper

1990 Mrs D Limm Sh Ch Jakeway Driver  

1989 Mrs P Tibbs Raigmore Achillea  

1988 GM Leslie Ch Stonebridgelees Sacraria  

1987 Mesdames Thomas & Parsons Sh Ch Pipeaway Scritti Politti  

1986 Mesdames Thomas & Parsons Pipeaway Holy Moses  

1985 Dr R James Sh Ch Jasmorne Democrat  

1984 Curries Normbar Nevada  

1983 Mr M J & Mrs A Howes Sh Ch Lokmadi Pinball Wizard of Medogold  

1982 Sheridan & Williams Sh Ch Fireflake of Wyndsmoor  

1981 Mrs A Barnecoat Samwise Spindrift of Crookrise  

1980 Mrs M Nardone Querdon Peppermint  

1979 Capern Sh Ch Bracendown Highmax  

1978 Organ Ch Fernglen Fjash  

1977 Bishop Tomten Holly of Dappledown  

1976 Mr & Mrs R Macdonald Sh Ch Rosebrooke Othello  

1975 Mr & Mrs T Rhodes Hazelbarrow Elite  

1974 W Parkinson Sh Ch Davium Titus Lartius  

1973 W Parkinson Sh Ch Davium Titus Lartius  

1972 Mrs ME Thomas Merrycourt Marksman  

1971 Mrs M Blackburn Ch Tranquility of St Aldwyns  

1970 D Wong Ch Crookrise Return  

1969 MD McGarry Ch Toberdoney Cilla of Wassetwell  

1968 Mesdames Edmondson & Robertshaw Sh Ch Crookrise Justin  

1967 F Duke Sh Ch Dalric Fern  

1966 MD McGarry Ch Toberdoney Safe Approach  

1965 Mrs K Broadhead Ch Ernford Graeca  

1964 W Baxter Blakeshay Avant Tout

1963 Mrs CY Lewis Ch Waghorn Statesman  

1962 MD McGarry Sh Ch Toberdoney Dancing Time  

1961 W Parkinson Ch Blenmar Bianca